Program

Front-Cover-Sydney-Program-press-quality-NO-crop-marks

Click the Picture to Read and Download the Program

ConferenceMainstageWorkshop Room 1Workshop Room 2

Conscious Living Conference FREE Opening Event
Friday 21 August 6.30pm to 8.30pm

Conscious Living Conference - The Heart of Conscious Business and Career
Integrating the 5 Pillars of Living Consciously : Earth Food Health Arts Spirit
FREE with Conference Ticket or Expo Admission Ticket . Bookings essential
SpeakerTopic
Chris JamesConscious Presence Communication and True Listening
Donna GianniotisYoga and Healing
Robert KirbyHeart Centered Living & Relationships

Conscious Living Conference
Saturday 22 August 9.30am to 12.00noon

FOOD - Fuel and Energize
SpeakerTopic
Chris JamesConference Opening Tune Up
Russell SetrightDiet and Nutrition for Success
Mason TaylorUnifying Health, Abundance and Purpose
Cameron LittleGreen Shopping Consumer Choices
PanelPanel Q & A

Conscious Living Conference
Saturday 22 August - 2.30pm to 5.00pm

Ignite Your SPIRIT
SpeakerTopic
Shakti DurgaIgnite Your Spirit
Shanti MusicMusician Interview and Performance
Robert KirbyJump Start your Business with Heart
Heather PopeBringing your Purpose into whatever you do in life
PanelPanel Q & A

Conscious Living Conference
Sunday 23 August 9.30am to 12.00noon

CREATIVE Consciousness
SpeakerTopic
Isira SanandaAwaken You
Quentin StrauliIs there Still a Place for Passion in Your Business?
Patricia Hamilton Interview with Robert Kirby on Heart Centred Living in Relationships Business and Career

Conscious Living Conference
Sunday 22 August - 2.30pm to 5.00pm

Expansive ENTERPRISE
SpeakerTopic
Christine ReidInterview /Sound Healer /Founder - Leap of Faith Tours
Katrena Friel10 Secrets to Business Success
Nikki WhiteCompetition is out – Collaboration is in
PanelWrapup Panel Q & A

Main Stage - Friday 21 August

TimeSpeakerTopic
2.30pm to 2.45pmDonna IngramWelcome to Country - Opening of the Expo
2.45pm to 3.10pmGraeme HadfieldNative American Flutes and Drums
3.15pm to 3.35pmSeda StarI am Seda I Am the Dance - Belly Dance, Bellaerobics and Empowerment Healing Movement Affirmations
3.45pm to 4.15pmDaniel Coates


Suntara Sound Healing Journey

4.30pm to 4.50pmMaree LopreteGod Is Not What You Think It Is
5.00pm to 6.30pmRussell Byron
, Linet Amalie, Carolynn Milne, Makeda Asetand Denise Jarvie
Mediumship and Beyond Panel
6.45pm - 7.15Russ PearceFreedom Is - Songs with positive affirmations to bring forth freedom
7.30 - 8.30Graeme HadfieldNative American Flute and Drum

Main Stage - Saturday 22 August

TimeSpeakerTopic
10.30am to 10.50amLinet AmalieOracle Readings
11.00am to 11.20amJeeviLaughter Yoga
11.30am to 12.00 noonFlora CornellanARCHANGELS Wave of HOPE
12.10pm to 12.30pmShanti MissionKirtan Music
12.35pm to 1.00pmRussell ByronIntuitive Healing
1.10pm to 1.30pmDaniel CoatesSuntara Sound Healing Journey
1.35pm to 2.00pmMakeda AsetSpirit Based Shamanic Practices for connecting to your ancestors and loved ones who have passed over
2.10pm to 2.30pmGraeme HadfieldNative American Flute & Drum
2.35pm to 3.00pmSedaI am Seda I Am the Dance - Belly Dance, Bellaerobics and Empowerment Healing Movement Affirmations
3.10pm to 3.40pmGerard BiniHigh Vibrational Zones - Beyond Energetic Changes on the Planet
3.50pm to 4.30pmChris JamesA Celebration of Sound and Song with Tone Master Chris James
4.30pm - 4.50pmJames AspeyIncrease The Peace
5.00Divine Master Mirva
Tao Dance
5.30 pm - 6.00pmMichelle BowenMedical Intuition and Theta Healing Demonstration

Main Stage - Sunday 23 August

TimeSpeakerTopic
10.30am to 10.50amClaire GaleaThe Essential Difference: Cooking and Healing with doTERRA Essential Oils.
11.00am to 11.20amSeda StarI am Seda I Am the Dance - Belly Dance, Bellaerobics and Empowerment Healing Movement Affirmations
11.30am to 11.50amCarolynn MilneChanelled Messages and Clearing with the Angels
12.00noon to 12.45pmGraeme HadfieldMedicine in a Heart Beat : The Healing Power of the Drum
1.00pm to 1.30pmChris JamesA Celebration of Sound and Song with Tone Master Chris James
1.35pm to 2.00pmRussell ByronIntuitive Healing
2.10pm to 2.30pmMimi Nguyen LyHealth Benefits from Chinese Culture: medicine, traditional Chinese Dance and Virtues
2.40pm to 3.00pmAngela FlackEdible.
3.05pm to 3.30pmShanti MissionAnandanetti with the Peace Angels
3.30pm to 4.00pmDaniel CoatesSuntara Sound Healing Journey
4.30pm to 5.00pmClosing Ceremony

Expo Workshop & Experiential Sessions
Friday 21 August

Located in the Conference Room
TimeSpeakerTopic
3.00pm to 3.45pmDenise Jarvie
Flower of Life Meditation
4.00pm to 5.00pmChristine ReidCrystal Singing Bowl Sound Bath

Expo Workshop & Experiential Sessions
Saturday 22 August

TimeSpeakerTopic
10.30am to 11.30amKatina BenisFeng Shui for Health and Happiness in Your Home
11.30am to 12.30pmCarolynn MilneAngel Wisdom Workshop
12.45pm to 1.45pmChristine ReidCrystal Singing Bowl Sound Bath
2.00pm to 3.00pmGerard BiniEMF's How They Impact on Your Health and Wellbeing
3.15pm to 4.15pm
5.00pm to 6.30pmLorri LocaFoodie Dream to Reality - 5 Steps to Starting your Food Business

Expo Workshop & Experiential Sessions
Sunday 23 August

TimeSpeakerTopic
10.30am to 11.30amDenise JarvieAwaken your Symbolic Insight
11.45am to 12.45pmChristine ReidCrystal Singing Bowl Sound Bath
1.00pm to 2.30pmIsira SanandaAwakening You
2.45pm to 3.45pmWendi ForbesVibrational Essences Workshop
4.00pm to 5.30pmBrendan MurphySound Based Kundalini and DNA Activation for Accelerated Evolution

Expo Workshop & Experiential Sessions
Saturday 22 August

Workshop Area 2
TimeSpeakerTopic
12.15pm to 2.30pmJeeviRaw Dessert Master Class